Transportation

AHC Academy School Bus Release & Consent Form

The Abu Huraira Center Academy in partnership with BAWA transport will be providing a school bus service throughout the school year! This form is mandatory for all participants to fill. For more information please visit the transport section of the website.

We want to make sure your kids arrive to school and come home safely!

In order to ensure a safe and efficient transportation system, it is everyone’s responsibility to promote safety procedures that exercise care, caution, good manners, and consideration for other people. School bus safety starts at home. Parents or guardians are responsible for supervising their children to and from the school bus. Parental supervision at their bus stop would in the large part eliminate any accidents from happening at the school bus stop.
Please, always accompany your child to and from their bus stop. If you wish, you may sign a waiver that will allow us to release your child at their bus stop without a parent/guardian present. If, as parents or students, you have any problems concerning transportation in your area do not hesitate to call the main office at  (647) 509-2422

AHC Academy School Bus Route

1)  4 Milepost Pl, East York, ON M4H 1H7
7.55 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road round about Not coming in the building.
2)  2 Milepost Pl, East York, ON M4H 1C7
7.55 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road round about Not coming in the building.
3)  43 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1J4
8.00 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side of Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
4) 47 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1J5
8.00 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side of Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
5)  53 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1L1
8.05 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side of Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
6)  79 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1L5
8.05 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side of Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
7)  85 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1L6
8.05 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side of Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
8)  95 Thorncliffe Park Dr, East York, ON M4H 1L7
8.05 am sharp.
Big Bus will on road All kids must be standing west south side ofl Thorncliffe Park Dr No crossing Only right side pickup Not coming in the building.
9) 701 Don Mills Rd., East York, ON M3C 1R7
8.10am sharp
Shell Bus stop
10) 95 Leeward Glenway, North York, ON M3C 3E7
Right on the road leeward glenway
8.15am sharp
11)  5 Dufresne Court Apartments
8.15am sharp
12) 15 Vicora Linkway, Toronto, ON M3C 1A7
8.17am sharp
13) 5 Concorde Pl, North York, ON M3C 3M8
8.20 am sharp
14) 20 David Dunlap Cir, North York, ON M3C 4C1
8.25am sharp
15)  Abu Huravira Centre, 270 Yorkland Blvd, North York, ON M2J 5C9
Registration is Now FULL for JK - Grade 8 - View Waiting List Here:Click Here
+